Oh Boy ❤
Welcome to my family life blog!

First time mum to Theodore David, born 2nd July 2014 at 8.16am, weighing 5lb 6oz. Our little star arrived into our lives 5 weeks early.

Was training in Midwifery and will return to complete sometime after little man arrives.

Happily in love with my brilliant man. This is where I document every up and down on our journey through parenthood.

No sugar coating!

Please follow us on instagram - natalielaurenbrown
Tiring baby recently. Bags!

Tiring baby recently. Bags!

We aren’t friends today

We aren’t friends today

Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Get to know me!

I was tagged by baizleeandburkes

The whole idea is to get to know the people you follow/follow you. It’s pretty cute and it’s easier to make friends when you see something you can relate too. 

Name: Natalie Brown

Nickname: Nat, NatNat

Birthday: November 29, 1989

Gender: Female

Sexuality: One sided

Height: 5’5

Time zone: Greenwich Mean Time

Time and date where you are: 6.02pm on 27th August 2014

Average hours of sleep at night: 6

Last thing you googled? Funny cat photos :D

First word that comes to mind: Lavender

Last thing you said to a family member: Did you poo?

Place that makes me happy and why: Mayflower park in Southampton, its where my grandparents met.

How many blankets do you sleep with? one

Favorite beverage(s): Coca Cola

Last movie you saw in theaters? Spiderman 2

What do you plan on learning? Interview for Breastfeeding support worker course next week! First step in the process of finishing Midwifery

Piece of advice for your followers? Don’t feel bad for insulting your crying newborn at 4 in the morning. You aren’t a bad mother. They don’t understand anyway. This mum stuff is hard and you’re doing a great job!

I tag: raisingcharlieandindie dearlittlelucas moonchild-minddrips thevoiceofwillow randomkeith lyssaontheborderline steviepd williamsmama pregnantwitharainbow leety1992 pennylane0924 mommyncosplay sophiasm0mmy mamamadeleine chubby-mummy xxxxx

"Quit staring and feed me" 🐷

"Quit staring and feed me" 🐷

FOR SALE: BIRTH POOL IN A BOX ECO MINI - UK ONLY

I am selling my birth pool in a box eco mini.

Never used due to premature birth. Doesn’t come with liner but can be purchased separately or used without x

Tuesday, 26 August 2014
Made some choc chip muffins ♡

Made some choc chip muffins ♡

Post baby body is now better than pre baby body ever was 💪

Post baby body is now better than pre baby body ever was 💪

Monday, 25 August 2014
Anonymous:
Did he get the chicken pox vaccine? Could it be a reaction or little outbreak from the shot? Either way it's best to call the dr

Nope not had any jabs yet. Think it was a heat rash

Aww his first letter ♡

Aww his first letter ♡

Sunday, 24 August 2014
 
Next page